page banner image

Staff Directory




 
Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Adams, Gayle
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1510
Bales, Kelly
Language Arts Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1103
Barbour, Alaina
Language Art 9-12, Log of E
Office: 330-328-2446 x 1106
Barbour, Grant
PE/Health Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1203
Beals, Jodi
Math, Science Grade 6
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1619
Bever, Lindsey
3rd Grade Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1604
Blakely, Bill
Treasurer/CFO
Office: 419-298-2112 x 1014
Booth, Tim
Music 7-12
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1207
Bostater, Christina
Art 7-12
Office: 418-298-2331 x 1317
Bowers, Mr. Chuck
Custodial Staff
Branham, Sherry
Custodial/Bus Driver
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1309
Breen, Kelly
Speech Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1405
Brobst, Vicki
Custodial
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1309
Burklo, Angella
Science 4,5th
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1617
Bussing, Carrie
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1515
Cape, Colleen
Attendance Secretary
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1117
Cape, Tracy
Nurse
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1010
Coles, Angie
Business Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1202
Cooley, Melinda
Librarian/NOVA Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1409
Davis, Nathan
Math 8-12
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1109
Dietsch, Chellie
Intervention 7-12
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1102
Dominique, Karen
Special Education
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1615
Everetts, Linda
Treasurer Secretary
Office: 419-298-2112 x 1113
Fedderke, Dan
Bus Driver
Office: 419-298-2331
Flegal, Brody
Intervention Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1408
Flegal, Brody
Intervention Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1408
Flegal, Camie
Cafeteria Staff/Transporation
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1533
Flegal, Tom
Board of Education
Office: 419-298-2331
Giesige, Maimee
Reading Intervention Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1531
Heisler, Jennifer
Language Art Grade 7, 8
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1529
Heisler, Jennifer
MS Athletic Director
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1529
Herman, Chris
Board of Education
Office: 419-298-2331
Hug, Nick
Board of Education
Office: 419-298-2331
Hug, Susan
Math Grade 4,5
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1618
Keppeler, Jody
HS/Superintendent/Transportation Secretary
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1017
Krill, Alicia
Elementary Music Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1532
Krill, Darwin
Board of Education
Office: 419-298-2331
Krill, Lona
Bus Driver
Office: 419-298-2331
Krill, Matthew
Social Studies, SRO
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1116
Landel, Jodi
Elementary Office Secretary
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1551
Leppelmeier, Janet
Elementary Librarian
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1501
Letcher, Robyn
Teachers Aid
Office: 419-298-2332
Mavis, Doug
District Maintenance
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1313
McNalley, Chanda
Teacher Aid
Office: 419-298-2332
McNalley, John
Bus Driver
Office: 419-298-2331
Merillat, Jawn
Spanish Grade 8-12
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1101
Merillat, Keith
Social Studies 7th & 8th Grade Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1528
Merillat, Keith
HS Athletic Director
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1020
Meyer, Julie
Elementary Art Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1524
Michaels, Lori
Cafeteria Staff
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1302
Miller, Crystal
3rd Grade Teacher
Office: 439-298-2332 x 1606
Miller, Dave
Study Hall Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1411
Minor, John
Elementary Physical Education Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1502
Muehlfeld, Rachel
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1514
Parry, Dawn
Cafeteria Staff
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1304
Powell, Alisa
Language Arts Grade 4,5
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1611
Rendleman, Tracy
Science Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1108
Rice, Dinah
Elementary Guidance
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1506
Rice, Wendy
Language Arts, Social Studies Grade 6
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1616
Riehle, Kermit
Superintendent
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1015
Ripke, Matthew
Social Studies
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1201
Saneda, Shari
Technology Coodinator
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1415
Saneholtz, Brent
Elementary Principal
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1552
Saul, Jim
Grounds/Maintenance/Transporation Supervisor
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1307
Saul, Torrie
1st Grade Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1522
Schaefer, Kalley
VO-AG Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1315
Schaffner, Olivia
Science
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1114
Schroeder, Macie
Math Grade 7-12
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1111
Schroeder, Seth
Science Grade 7,8
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1526
Seiler, Kelly
2nd Grade Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1518
Shufelt, David
Bus Driver
Office: 419-298-2331
Siebenaler, Bob
Board of Education
Office: 419-298-2331
Siebenaler, Gail
Special Education Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1512
Slabaugh, Mandy
1st Grade Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1520
Sleesman, Jeff
Custodial, Transportation
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1309
Sonneberger, Carl
Substitute Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331
Stark, Kimberly
Guidance 7-12
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1008
Stotz, Kathe
Treasurer Secretary
Office: 419-298-2112 x 1013
Swank, Chanda
Psychologist
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1500
Thiel, Melinda
Substitute Teacher
Office: 419-298-2331
Timbrook, Heather
EMIS/PowerSchool Administrator
VanAusdale, John
Tech/Testing Coordinator
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1413
Wilhelm, Ben
HS Athletic Director
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1020
Wilhelm, Ben
Social Studies, Math 7,8
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1530
Winebar, Susan
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1516
WInnzeler, Beth
Cafeteria Manager
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1304
Wolfe, Kevin
HS Principal
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1018
Wolfrum, Ellen
Kindergarten Teacher
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1513
Yoder, Chris
Cafeteria Staff
Office: 419-298-2331 x 1533
Zumbaugh, Jason
Social Studies Grade 4,5
Office: 419-298-2332 x 1612
© 2018. Edgerton Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website