Remember Me
 
  • Profile
  • Pages
  • Spelling
  • Social Studies
  • Science
  • Blizzard Bags
  • Cross Country
  • Track


Edgerton+Cross+Country
Boys Cross Country

GMC Champs:  2002, 2015


                Girls Cross Country

                   GMC Champs: 2013, 2014
 
Weekly Agenda
2016 SEASON

Saturday      Aug. 27    Defiance Invite        Defiance      9:00 am

Tuesday       Aug. 30    Wayne Trace Invite   Grover Hill   4:00 pm

Tuesday     Sept. 6  Ayers/Hill/Fremont    Home        4:30 pm

Thursday      Sept. 8     FV/Tin/WT              Grover Hill   5:00 pm

Saturday      Sept. 10    Archbold Invite        Archbold      9:00 am

Tuesday       Sept. 13     FV/HV/Tin               Fairview       4:30 pm

Tuesday     Sept. 20  FV/Holgate         Home        4:30 pm

Saturday      Sept. 24    Widewater Invite     LC               10:00 am

Tuesday     Sept. 27  HV/Hol/Antwerp   Home        4:30 pm

Saturday    Oct. 1    Edgerton Invite     Home        9:00 am

Thursday      Oct. 4      Fairview/Paulding        Fairview       4:30 pm

Saturday      Oct. 8      Antwerp Invite           Antwerp       8:30 am

Saturday    Oct. 15  GMC                   Home       9:30 am

Saturday      Oct. 22     Districts                    TBA

Saturday      Oct. 29     Regionals                    TBA

Saturday      Nov. 5       State                          TBA

Attachments
Special Awards
2016 GMC Awards
Boys First Team GMC - Coby Jones
Boys Second Team GMC - Tyson Curry
Honorable Mention - Austin Harvey, Eric Gruver, Preston Sines

2015 GMC Awards
Girls First Team GMC - Natalee Landel
Girls Second Team GMC -
Kenzie Stein
Honorable Mention -
Rebecca Schroeder, Heidi Sines, Rachel Schroeder

Boys First Team GMC - Andrew Jones, Dakota Freeman
Boys Second Team GMC -
Coby Jones
Honorable Mention -
Mitchell Cercone, Tyson Curry

2014 GMC Awards
Girls First Team GMC - Natalee Landel, Rebecca Schroeder
Girls Second Team GMC - Rachel Schroeder, Kenzie Stein
Honorable Mention - Heidi Sines, Hanna Hug

Boys First Team GMC - Dakota Freeman
Boys Second Team GMC - Andrew Jones
Honorable Mention - Mitchell Cercone


2013 GMC Awards
Girls First Team GMC -
TitleWidewater 2017
The Invitational is on time. Parking is $5

Contact Me!
Mr. Jason Zumbaugh
513
419-298-2332 Ext 1612



pageStats
Created: Nov 7, 2013
Updated: Sep 23, 2017
Viewed 5860 times